2018 Leadership


On this page you will find information regarding the current NICA Board, NICA Past Presidents Council, NICA West and Northeast Councils, and staff. The 2019 Board of Directors begins in February 2019; this page will be updated to reflect any changes following the NICA Business Expo & Fare Foods 2019 Food Show.

Dan-Lusenhop

Dan Lusenhop
President
(805) 573-7770

Jennifer-Giordano

Jennifer Giordano
Treasurer
(909) 816-7054

Kathy-Ross

Kathy Ross
1st Vice President
(941) 704-4517

Sandy-Class

Sandy Class
Secretary
(386) 623-2988

Don-Delehoyde

Don Delahoyde, CCE
2nd Vice President
(707) 480-6312

Dominic-Palmieri

Dominic Palmieri, CCE
Immediate Past President
(602) 763-7194

Directors


Bruno

Andrew "Bruno" Broomfield
(863) 860-0990

Kevin-McGrath

Kevin McGrath, CCE
(239) 872-2798

Jay-Russell

Jay "Rocko" Russell
(903) 445-2499

Carmel-Dyer-Pittroff

Carmel Dyer-Pittroff
(760) 217-3102

Vinnie-Nelson

Vincent Nelson
(845) 656-7647

Mike-Pence

Mike Pence, CCE
(419) 553-6678

Richie-George

Richie George
(813) 846-4032

Tim-OBrien

Tim O'Brien, CCE
(813) 323-3706

Daryl-Whicheloe

Daryl Whicheloe, CCE
(541) 941-9660

Past Presidents Council


Paulette Keene, CCE (2016-2017)
Joe Potillo 
(2015-2016)
Thomas Sattler, CCE 
(2013-2014)
Greg Miller, CCE 
(2012-2013; 2014-2015)
Russ Harrison, CCE 
(2011-2012)
Richard Busse, CCE (2010-2011)
Tom Hodson, CCE (2009-2010)
James Hodson, CCE (2007-2008) • Deceased
Tim O'Brien, CCE (2006-2007)
Ron Smith (2005-2006)
Adam McKinney, CCE (2004-2005)
Mike Pence, CCE (2003-2004)
Jack Woods, CCE (2002-2003) 
Bob Hallifax, CCE (2001-2002) 
Frank Parnell, CCE (2000-2001) 
Larry Orme (1999-2000) • Deceased
Lawrence Sivori, Sr. (1998-1999)
Richard Wright (1997-1998)
Bill McKinney, CCE (1996-1997)
Art Pokorny (1995-1996)
Gene O'Brien, CCE (1993-1995) • Deceased

West Council


Executive Manager of Councils / West Council Coordinator

Rey O'Day
(951) 315-6623

West Council Members

Jeff Ames
(951) 315-6623

Kim Barr, CCE
(360) 600-3270

Jan Gary
(760) 801-2301

Ryan Long
(909) 732-4260

Ryann Newman
(530) 624-7069

Erica Quintero
(559) 801-2270

Steve Vartanian
(760) 526-8063

Jay Wells
(316) 393-7009

Daryl Whicheloe, CCE
(541) 941-9661

April Wood
(209) 678-1393

Northeast Council


Northeast Council Coordinator / Social Media Coordinator

Jessica Gottsche
(413) 642-5030

Northeast Council Members

Lindsey Constantine
(813) 478-6610

Kelly Grout
(413) 427-9986

Henry Mitchell
(860) 212-0961

Cameron Murray
(919) 723-6740

Vincent Nelson
(845) 656-7647

Eddie Porcelli, III
(386) 299-9983

Southeast Council


Southeast Council Coordinator / Social Media Coordinator

Jessica Gottsche
(413) 642-5030

Southeast Council Members

Jody Conklin
(704) 609-8494

Samantha Fairlie
(904) 687-9037

Thomas Hodson, CCE
(407) 709-9546

Gentry Miller
(304) 646-6917

National Reps


Duane Fisher
(716) 316-1092
Represents - New York (west), Pennsylvania (west)

John Harkey
(907) 841-3982
Represents - Alaska

David Higginbottom
(410) 804-0849
Represents - Delaware, Maryland, North Carolina

Charles Ivory, CCE
(352) 585-2557
Represents - Florida, Georgia, Ohio

Kevin McGrath II
(321) 689-9356
Represents - Florida, Georgia

Mike McGrath
(239) 872-1838
Represents - Indiana, Iowa, Michigan, Tennessee

Dannie Moreland
(352) 603-5533
Represents - Florida, Indiana

Etta Pence, CCE
(419) 553-6679
Represents - Indiana, Michigan, Ohio

David Spann
(217) 899-3437
Represents - Illinois

R. Josh Stremmel
(316) 706-2838
Represents - Kansas

George Wandrey, Jr.
(941) 284-8182
Represents - Wisconsin

Nick White
(208) 755-9449
Represents - Idaho

Staff


Executive Director

Michelle Card
(813) 530-4749

Communications & Marketing Manager

Jesse Willard
(813) 530-4750

Office & Membership Manager

Linda Frisco
(813) 530-4748