Skip to content

NICA Membership Contest Official Rules


Gift of Travel Package (valued at $2000)

A drawing will be held for all renewal members who have paid their dues in 2021.

$500 Cash

For every new/former member referred, the recruiting member will receive 1 chance to win the $500.

$500 Cash (NICA National Leadership)

The Winner of the NICA National Leadership contest will receive $500 cash and is eligible to win any of the above-mentioned prizes.

$100 Gift Card & Free Membership

The most New Members brought into NICA in one year will be rewarded with a $100 gift card, a year's free membership, and your name engraved on a championship belt!


All new and former members’ applications must be submitted to the NICA office within 30 days of receipt in order to be eligible for the contest.

The next drawing will be held in Tampa, Florida in February 2022.


Membership Contest Leaderboard*

2021 Renewal Members

Amanda Alcantara
Andrew Alcantara
Richard Allen
Andrew Andrescavage
Gary Armstrong
June Arner
Ronald Arner
Brandy Arredondo, CCE
Marco Arredondo
Deborah Aschmann
Steve Aucoin
Leonard Baginski
Patricia Bair
Trent Bair
Sharon Barlow
Robby Barona
Jose Barron
Chris Bayle
Lois Bender
David Belcher
Robert Berk
Joe Betras
Wesley Boyd Bierwirth
Samantha Bluhm
Danny Brown
Randy Brown
Andrew Bryan
Daniel Bullen
Bary Bunts, CCE
Thomas Burns
Dan Carroll
Suzy Cason
Tony Cassata
Joe Cetor
Ron Cheatle
Joe Cipriani
Raymond (Geoff) Clark
Steve Clyne
Evan Colglazier
Ryan Collmer
Jerry Constantine
Pam Cooper
Janice Coroneos
Maria Costis
Teresa Cox-Hickey
Rex Cusumano
Mark Davis
Eugene Dean
Todd Desgranges
Randy Dewitz
David Easterwood
Joan Ehlers
Teresa Farnum
Charmayne Fazackerley
Rodney Fazackerley
Danielle Fickel
Pal Fontana
Rob Forner
Susan Fraleigh
James Fraser
Jennifer Fraser
Jason Gardner
Karen Gary
Lexie Gentleman
John Giordano
Rich Gockelman
Robert Gottsche
Debbie Green
Chris Hall
Matthew Hall
Jack Hammer
Kevin Hauser
Wes Heinkel
Colleen Helm
Jeffrey JJ Hickey
Trey Higdon
Margaret Hillman
Mark Hohenwald
Jim Holt
Jeff Horbowicz
Gigi Horowitz
Ronald Hull
Robert Jackson
Borjan Jaksic
Belinda Jaycox
John Jaycox
Scottie Jeter
Adam Jobe
Bob Kaiser
Tim Kammeler
Greg Kaupke
James Kekelis
Jeremy Kirchner
Aldora (Dodie) KJaer
Curt Kluth
Donna Kramer
Scott Kunz
Dennis Larson, CFE
Guy Leavitt
Sandra Lewis
Dennis Lilly
Jeff Lindsey
Brian Linville
Katie Linville
Timothy Lisko
Dolores P. Llanes
Margaret Lucio
Carol Lundgren
James Malmquist
Pat Marsillo
Tim May
Bethany McDonald
Faith McGee
Brian McKay
Jim McKiernan
Rick McMillen
Wayne McMurtry
Doreen Miller
Phil Miller
Trey Miller
Bill Morrissey
Dan Mourning
Joe Muldoon
Jeffery New
Lorie Oberst
Leah O’Neil
Richie O’Neil
Kathleen O’Leary, CFE
Jeremy Parsons
Jessica Patterson
Bill Perlman
Brandon Petree
Rick K. Pickering, CEO
Marcy Poorman
Phil Poorman
Laura Porter
Trampas Porter
Robert Pugh
Barbara Quaid, CEO
Michael Rafflo
Brandi Rathbun
Carl Ratermann
Dena Rizzardo
Rebecca Santorelli
Robert Santorelli
Andy Schaefer
Alan Schwarte
Terri Shell
Patrick Sheridan
Michael Short
Brandon Smith
Kenny Smith
Dan Smoots
Morgan Stremmel
R. Joshua Stremmel
Phil Teague
Phillip Tomber
Jessica Underberg
Stephen Vartanian
Dominic Vivona Jr
Joe Villari
Aaron Vincent
Dean Vlazakis
John Wandrey
William Webster
Dave Westrum
Larry Wynn
Terry Young

Referrals: General Membership

Cameron Murray: 1
Ron Porter: 1
Mike Schantz: 1

Referrals: Board of Directors

Sandy Class, CCE: 2
Tom Hodson, CCE: 1

*As of 4/30/2021


Winners of the 2020 Contest

$100 Gift Card & Free Membership

Jacqueline Bradbury, CCE, Sweet Cheeks

$500 Membership Prize

Lindsay Constantine, Red's Red Apples

$500 National Leadership Prize

Jacqueline Bradbury, CCE, Sweet Cheeks

Gift of Travel Grand Prize

Christine Iannotti, St. Lucie County Fair


Winners of the 2019 Contest

$100 Gift Card & Free Membership

Dennis Larson, Minnesota State Fair (Retired)

$500 Membership Prize

Dennis Larson, Minnesota State Fair (Retired)

$500 National Leadership Prize

Dan Lusenhop, Jeanne's Artichokes

Carnival Cruise Grand Prize

Jeff Horbowicz, Erie County Fair


Winners of the 2018 Contest

$500 Membership Prize

Horscht Schacht, German Specialty Food

$500 National Leadership Prize

Kim Barr, CCE, Pacific Crest Concessions

Carnival Cruise Grand Prize

Rick Busse, CCE, Dr. Vegetable


Winners of the 2017 Contest

$500 Membership Prize

Kelly Sanders, Sanders Concessions

$500 National Leadership Prize

Jay Wells, Wells Concessions

Carnival Cruise Grand Prize

Lola Ramirez, J.L.Q. Concessions

Scroll To Top