2019 Leadership


On this page you will find information regarding the current NICA Board, NICA Past Presidents Council, NICA West and Northeast Councils, and staff. Page is currently being updated to reflect the 2019 Board of Directors.

Kathy Ross, CCE
President
(941) 704-4517

Jay "Rocko" Russell
Treasurer
(903) 445-2499

Don Delahoyde, CCE
1st Vice President
(707) 480-6312

Vincent Nelson, CCE
Secretary
(845) 656-7647

Sandy Class
2nd Vice President
(386) 623-2988

Dan Lusenhop
Immediate Past President
(805) 573-7770

Directors


Andrew "Bruno" Broomfield
(863) 860-0990

Kevin McGrath, CCE
(239) 872-2798

Carmel Dyer-Pittroff
(760) 217-3102

Mike Pence, CCE
(419) 553-6678

Richard George, CCE
(813) 846-4032

Daryl Whicheloe, CCE
(541) 941-9660

Past Presidents Council


Dominic Palmieri, CCE (2017-2018)
Paulette Keene, CCE 
(2016-2017)
Joe Potillo 
(2015-2016)
Thomas Sattler, CCE 
(2013-2014)
Greg Miller, CCE 
(2012-2013; 2014-2015)
Russ Harrison, CCE 
(2011-2012)
Richard Busse, CCE (2010-2011)
Tom Hodson, CCE (2009-2010)
James Hodson, CCE (2007-2008) • Deceased
Tim O'Brien, CCE (2006-2007)
Ron Smith (2005-2006)
Adam McKinney, CCE (2004-2005)
Mike Pence, CCE (2003-2004)
Jack Woods, CCE (2002-2003) 
Bob Hallifax, CCE (2001-2002) 
Frank Parnell, CCE (2000-2001) 
Larry Orme (1999-2000) • Deceased
Lawrence Sivori, Sr. (1998-1999)
Richard Wright (1997-1998)
Bill McKinney, CCE (1996-1997)
Art Pokorny (1995-1996)
Gene O'Brien, CCE (1993-1995) • Deceased

West Council


Executive Manager of Councils / West Council Coordinator

Rey O'Day
(951) 315-6623

West Council Members

Jeff Ames
(951) 315-6623

Kim Barr, CCE
(360) 600-3270

Jan Gary
(760) 801-2301

Ryan Long
(909) 732-4260

Ryann Newman
(530) 624-7069

Erica Quintero
(559) 801-2270

Steve Vartanian
(760) 526-8063

Jay Wells
(316) 393-7009

Daryl Whicheloe, CCE
(541) 941-9661

April Wood
(209) 678-1393

Northeast Council


Northeast Council Coordinator / Social Media Coordinator

Jessica Gottsche
(413) 642-5030

Northeast Council Members

Lindsey Constantine
(813) 478-6610

Kelly Grout
(413) 427-9986

Henry Mitchell
(860) 212-0961

Cameron Murray
(919) 723-6740

Vincent Nelson
(845) 656-7647

Eddie Porcelli, III
(386) 299-9983

Southeast Council


Southeast Council Coordinator / Social Media Coordinator

Jessica Gottsche
(413) 642-5030

Southeast Council Members

Jody Conklin
(704) 609-8494

Samantha Fairlie
(904) 687-9037

Thomas Hodson, CCE
(407) 709-9546

Gentry Miller
(304) 646-6917

National Reps


Duane Fisher
(716) 316-1092
Represents - New York (west), Pennsylvania (west)

John Harkey
(907) 841-3982
Represents - Alaska

David Higginbottom
(410) 804-0849
Represents - Delaware, Maryland, North Carolina

Charles Ivory, CCE
(352) 585-2557
Represents - Florida, Georgia, Ohio

Kevin McGrath II
(321) 689-9356
Represents - Florida, Georgia

Mike McGrath
(239) 872-1838
Represents - Indiana, Iowa, Michigan, Tennessee

Dannie Moreland
(352) 603-5533
Represents - Florida, Indiana

Etta Pence, CCE
(419) 553-6679
Represents - Indiana, Michigan, Ohio

David Spann
(217) 899-3437
Represents - Illinois

R. Josh Stremmel
(316) 706-2838
Represents - Kansas

George Wandrey, Jr.
(941) 284-8182
Represents - Wisconsin

Nick White
(208) 755-9449
Represents - Idaho

Staff


Executive Director

Michelle Card
(813) 530-4749

Communications & Marketing Manager

Jesse Willard
(813) 530-4750

Office & Membership Manager

Linda Frisco
(813) 530-4748